41 Applegate Ln Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,825 - $733,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,400
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Applegate Ln, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $386,206, approximately $71 per square foot. 41 Applegate Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Barragan Francisco J and Barragan Laura L
Bought by
Castro Armando Guzman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Lange Michael D
Bought by
Barragan Francisco J and Barragan Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Armando Guzman | $60,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barragan Francisco J | $29,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $66,929 | $66,929 | -- |
| 2024 | $751 | $65,617 | $65,617 | -- |
| 2023 | $751 | $64,331 | $64,331 | $0 |