41 Avenue Rd Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $402,401 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,192
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Avenue Rd, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $488,100, approximately $222 per square foot. 41 Avenue Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Ahn Michael C and Ahn Magan R
Bought by
Sweeney Edmund D and Sweeney Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Cleveland Cha M and Cleveland Denise A
Bought by
Waldman Michael D and Waldman Gabrielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Edmund D | $200,000 | Weichert Title Agency | |
| Waldman Michael D | $150,000 | Weichert Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sweeney Edmund D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,356 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $6,739 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $6,534 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $6,650 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $6,736 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $6,374 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $6,177 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $6,123 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $222,100 | $61,700 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map