41 Balboa Dr Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Balboa Dr, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $359,117, approximately $253 per square foot. 41 Balboa Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Plasse Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plasse Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $314,100 | $53,200 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $285,600 | $53,200 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $254,300 | $50,700 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $223,500 | $50,700 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $214,100 | $46,100 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $194,400 | $46,100 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $188,500 | $46,100 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $186,700 | $46,100 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $177,300 | $42,800 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $160,400 | $42,800 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $161,000 | $42,800 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map