41 Baldwin Ave Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Baldwin Ave, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $579,581, approximately $444 per square foot. 41 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $509,800 | $227,600 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $495,000 | $206,900 | $288,100 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $435,400 | $177,000 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $377,800 | $168,600 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $364,400 | $140,500 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $351,900 | $133,800 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $6,458 | $347,800 | $131,100 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $13,985 | $274,000 | $82,900 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $6,085 | $246,900 | $82,900 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $238,900 | $82,900 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map