41 Booth Rd Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,714 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Booth Rd, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $603,929, approximately $390 per square foot. 41 Booth Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Timony Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Yalamanchili Ashok and Medabalimi Seetha R
Bought by
Chavez Carlos and Chavez Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,711
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Macdonald John F
Bought by
Yalamanchili Ashok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1989
Sold by
Carsan Dev Corp
Bought by
Macdonald John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Carlos | $298,000 | -- | |
| Chavez Carlos | $298,000 | -- | |
| Yalamanchili Ashok | $134,000 | -- | |
| Yalamanchili Ashok | $134,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald John F | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Carlos | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Macdonald John F | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald John F | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald John F | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $499,900 | $204,200 | $295,700 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $492,000 | $186,300 | $305,700 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $429,500 | $165,600 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $370,600 | $138,000 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $348,000 | $131,100 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $338,600 | $131,100 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $316,200 | $117,300 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $302,600 | $117,300 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $282,000 | $117,300 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $268,300 | $110,400 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $262,600 | $110,400 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map