41 Brainard Rd Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $466,833
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Brainard Rd, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $382,458, approximately $262 per square foot. 41 Brainard Rd is a home located in Kennebec County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Rodrigue Gaston Z
Bought by
Poling Elisabeth and Polling Philip M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,012
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$316,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poling Elisabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poling Elisabeth | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $386,200 | $66,100 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $335,400 | $57,400 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $294,800 | $50,500 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $264,200 | $45,200 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $244,000 | $41,800 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $223,600 | $38,300 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $203,300 | $34,800 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $203,300 | $34,800 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $203,300 | $34,800 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $203,300 | $34,800 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $203,300 | $34,800 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map