41 Brookside Rd Unit 8 Thornton, NH 03285
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Brookside Rd Unit 8, Thornton, NH 03285 and is currently estimated at $631,644, approximately $225 per square foot. 41 Brookside Rd Unit 8 is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Thornton Central School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Siegel Steven R and Siegel Judith A
Bought by
Munjal Akash and Munjal Shalaka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,095
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Siegler Scott and Siegler Maxine
Bought by
Dorsey Kevin and Dorsey Debr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munjal Akash | $407,533 | None Available | |
| Dorsey Kevin | $11,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History