NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $247,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2015

Last sale price $20,000 $15 Per Sq Ft

Est. 805% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,310 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

Very convenient location., Property to be sold as is. Needs work .. 3 bedroom 2 bath home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Harriff

Listing by Dropped Members License #30HA0849085 Listed on: 02/19/2015

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 356000-307-008-0001-021-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Route 11 (near waterfront) to County Route 37 to R onCamic
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.22
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Square

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 356000-307-008-0001-021-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3538.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Allison
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Current Estimated Value
$181,008

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Lightaul David
Bought by
Rhinehardt Marcia

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $48,000 None Available
Rhinehardt Marcia $42,000 Benjamin A Russell
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2015 12/10/15 Sold $20,000 +0.5% $15 / Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2015 02/19/15 For Sale $19,900 -- $15 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,125 $85,300 $18,600 $66,700
2024 $2,929 $85,300 $18,600 $66,700
2023 $2,743 $73,500 $16,000 $57,500
2022 $2,649 $60,000 $16,000 $44,000
2021 $2,675 $56,100 $13,000 $43,100
2020 $3,873 $56,100 $13,000 $43,100
2019 $3,574 $56,100 $13,000 $43,100
2018 $3,574 $56,100 $12,700 $43,400
2017 $2,389 $56,100 $12,700 $43,400
2016 $3,484 $56,100 $12,700 $43,400
2015 -- $56,100 $12,700 $43,400
2014 -- $1,974 $1,000 $974
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S326625

Central New York Information Services

APN: 356000-307-008-0001-021-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.