53 Kellar Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Kellar Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $328,392, approximately $205 per square foot. 53 Kellar Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $220,000 | $23,400 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $5,809 | $208,800 | $23,400 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $180,000 | $20,200 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $159,000 | $20,200 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $5,495 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $7,818 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $7,818 | $135,000 | $14,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $135,000 | $14,000 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $20,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,048 | $1,000 | $2,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map