41 Capp St Unit 45 San Francisco, CA 94103
Inner Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,456,000 - $2,120,000
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Capp St Unit 45, San Francisco, CA 94103 and is currently estimated at $1,774,583, approximately $314 per square foot. 41 Capp St Unit 45 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including George Moscone Elementary, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and La Scuola International School Elementary School Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Beatrice | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Beatrice | $337,500 | |
| Closed | Cummings Beatrice | $22,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,741 | $732,893 | $325,726 | $407,167 |
| 2024 | $9,741 | $718,524 | $319,340 | $399,184 |
| 2023 | $9,458 | $704,436 | $313,079 | $391,357 |
| 2022 | $9,226 | $690,625 | $306,941 | $383,684 |
| 2021 | $9,066 | $677,084 | $300,923 | $376,161 |
| 2020 | $9,267 | $670,142 | $297,838 | $372,304 |
| 2019 | $36,207 | $2,965,140 | $2,075,598 | $889,542 |
| 2018 | $8,819 | $657,000 | $291,998 | $365,002 |
| 2017 | $8,422 | $644,119 | $286,273 | $357,846 |
| 2016 | $8,263 | $631,490 | $280,660 | $350,830 |
| 2015 | $8,156 | $622,006 | $276,445 | $345,561 |
| 2014 | $7,951 | $609,822 | $271,030 | $338,792 |
Map
- 1515 15th St Unit 401
- 1515 15th St Unit 501
- 1397 Minna St
- 1383 Natoma St Unit 1385
- 1370 Natoma St
- 1875 Mission St Unit 304
- 1930 Mission St Unit 105
- 1353 Minna St
- 241 14th St
- 601 S Van Ness Ave Unit 801
- 88 Hoff St Unit 101
- 1 Enterprise St
- 257 S Van Ness Ave
- 380 14th St Unit 508
- 3375 17th St Unit 301
- 2132 Folsom St Unit 4
- 2132 Folsom St Unit 3
- 108 Albion St
- 40-44 San Carlos St
- 178 Albion St
- 53 Capp St Unit 55
- 61 Capp St Unit 1
- 61 Capp St
- 49 Capp St
- 65 Capp St
- 36 Adair St
- 35 Capp St
- 32 Adair St Unit 32
- 45 Adair St Unit C
- 45 Adair St Unit B
- 45 Adair St
- 45 Adair St Unit A
- 45 Adair St Unit NIT
- 45 Adair St Unit NIT
- 45 Adair St Unit NIT
- 28 Adair St Unit 30
- 20 Adair St
- 18 Adair St Unit 20
- 34 Adair St Unit 34
- 77 Capp St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.