41 Carol Ann Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $509,689 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Carol Ann Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $598,672, approximately $292 per square foot. 41 Carol Ann Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Hubbard William H and Hubbard Rebecca D
Bought by
Hubbard William H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Talbott Mark D
Bought by
Hubbard William H and Hubbard Rebecca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard William H | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard William H | $341,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubbard William H | $346,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard William H | $346,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard William H | $272,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $455,200 | $177,400 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $375,100 | $136,400 | $238,700 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $375,100 | $136,400 | $238,700 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $375,100 | $136,400 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $299,600 | $118,500 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $4,329 | $299,600 | $118,500 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $299,600 | $118,500 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $273,800 | $110,100 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $4,192 | $273,800 | $110,100 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $273,800 | $110,100 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $267,100 | $107,800 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $267,100 | $107,800 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map