41 Carrie Way Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $279,701
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Carrie Way Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $268,675, approximately $181 per square foot. 41 Carrie Way Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Simon Kenton High School, and St. Cecilia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Herrmann Terry and Herrmann Alyssa
Bought by
Hamilton Edward Jay and Hamilton Shirley Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,110
Outstanding Balance
$140,052
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Pabst Darlene and Pabst Ill Kenneth E
Bought by
Herrman Alyssa K and Herrman Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Shouse Troy A and Shouse Michelle M
Bought by
Pabst Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,353
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Fossitt Adam T
Bought by
Shouse Troy A and Shouse Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Pascarella Alan B
Bought by
Fossitt Adam T and Fossitt Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,748
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Edward Jay | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Hamilton Edward Jay | $163,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrman Alyssa K | $128,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Pabst Darlene | $118,500 | Heritage Title Services | |
| Shouse Troy A | $91,000 | -- | |
| Fossitt Adam T | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Edward Jay | $158,110 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Edward Jay | $158,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrman Alyssa K | $125,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Pabst Darlene | $116,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Shouse Troy A | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fossitt Adam T | $81,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $240,200 | $35,000 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $163,000 | $30,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $163,000 | $30,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $163,000 | $30,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $163,000 | $30,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $128,000 | $25,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $128,000 | $25,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $128,000 | $25,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $118,500 | $25,000 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $118,500 | $25,000 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $118,500 | $25,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map