41 Central Ave Warren, RI 02885
South Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,361 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Central Ave, Warren, RI 02885 and is currently estimated at $460,090, approximately $391 per square foot. 41 Central Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $275,500 | $132,000 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $275,500 | $132,000 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $275,500 | $132,000 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $203,700 | $113,900 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $203,700 | $113,900 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $203,700 | $113,900 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $177,300 | $90,800 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $177,300 | $90,800 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $177,300 | $90,800 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $157,700 | $74,300 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $157,700 | $74,300 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $157,700 | $74,300 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map