41 Central St Byfield, MA 01922
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $987,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Central St, Byfield, MA 01922 and is currently estimated at $784,114, approximately $312 per square foot. 41 Central St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School, North Shore Montessori School, and The Governors Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Pawlowski Martin J and Pawlowski Theresa A
Bought by
J M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1985
Bought by
Pawlowski Martin J and Pawlowski Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J M | -- | None Available | |
| J M | -- | None Available | |
| J M | -- | None Available | |
| Pawlowski Martin J | $179,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pawlowski Martin J | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pawlowski Martin J | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pawlowski Martin J | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pawlowski Martin J | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $730,800 | $279,800 | $451,000 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $696,600 | $279,800 | $416,800 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $612,300 | $279,800 | $332,500 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $534,700 | $238,400 | $296,300 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $476,500 | $197,000 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $461,300 | $186,700 | $274,600 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $441,500 | $186,700 | $254,800 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $385,700 | $155,600 | $230,100 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $385,700 | $155,600 | $230,100 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $382,200 | $155,600 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $362,200 | $145,300 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $362,200 | $145,300 | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map