41 Chary Ln Unit 43 Sparta, MI 49345
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Chary Ln Unit 43, Sparta, MI 49345 and is currently estimated at $305,574, approximately $143 per square foot. 41 Chary Ln Unit 43 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Shupe Eric and Shupe Mary
Bought by
Stover Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,925
Outstanding Balance
$224,925
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Peters William F and Peters Linda C
Bought by
Shupe Eric and Shupe Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Bought by
May Joseph A and Konwinski Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Baker Mabel and Kleynenberg Jane
Bought by
Hofert-Orourke Llc and Shupe Eric