70 Ecklund St Sparta, MI 49345
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Ecklund St, Sparta, MI 49345 and is currently estimated at $238,913, approximately $226 per square foot. 70 Ecklund St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Conely John J and Conely Dawn M
Bought by
Conely John J and Conely Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,044
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$197,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Vanderwall Patty L and Vandenberg Patty L
Bought by
Conely John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conely John J | -- | Title First | |
| Conely John J | $85,500 | -- |