41 Clore Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $770,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Clore Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $717,626, approximately $301 per square foot. 41 Clore Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2016
Sold by
Mcghee Hugh A and Mcghee Deanne C
Bought by
Mcghee Deanne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Clore Katherine G
Bought by
Mcghee Hugh A and Mcghee Deanne C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcghee Deanne C | -- | None Available | |
| Mcghee Hugh A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $758,900 | $142,600 | $616,300 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $400,300 | $132,500 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $395,300 | $132,500 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $395,300 | $132,500 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $395,300 | $132,500 | $262,800 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $395,300 | $132,500 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $395,300 | $132,500 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $322,900 | $103,000 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $322,900 | $103,000 | $219,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $322,900 | $103,000 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,900 | $103,000 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,900 | $103,000 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map