41 Codorus Rd Montgomery, IL 60538
Boulder Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Codorus Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $289,862, approximately $268 per square foot. 41 Codorus Rd is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Boulder Hill Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2017
Sold by
Blanton Treccia and Blanton Jeffrey
Bought by
The Treccia Kable Blanton And Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Bought by
Blanton Jeffrey M and Blanton Trescia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Treccia Kable Blanton And Jeffrey M | -- | Attorney | |
| Blanton Jeffrey M | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blanton Jeffrey M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,209 | $84,440 | $23,599 | $60,841 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $74,726 | $20,884 | $53,842 |
| 2022 | $5,671 | $69,838 | $19,518 | $50,320 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $65,269 | $18,241 | $47,028 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $62,758 | $17,539 | $45,219 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $59,408 | $17,539 | $41,869 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $54,209 | $16,004 | $38,205 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $49,962 | $14,750 | $35,212 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $45,837 | $13,532 | $32,305 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $42,442 | $12,530 | $29,912 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,810 | $12,048 | $28,762 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,958 | $12,682 | $30,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map