43 Codorus Rd Montgomery, IL 60538
Boulder Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Codorus Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $313,537, approximately $202 per square foot. 43 Codorus Rd is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Boulder Hill Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Marcy A
Bought by
Wilson Johnny R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$151,159
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Marcy
Bought by
Nelson Paul E and Nelson Marcy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Bertrand Michael
Bought by
Nelson Marcy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Miller Susan M
Bought by
Bertrand Michael A and Bertrand Marcy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Bought by
Miller Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Johnny R | $185,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Nelson Paul E | -- | Attorney | |
| Nelson Marcy | -- | None Available | |
| Bertrand Michael A | $172,000 | First American Title | |
| Miller Susan M | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Johnny R | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertrand Michael A | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Susan M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,219 | $84,566 | $23,599 | $60,967 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $74,837 | $20,884 | $53,953 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $69,941 | $19,518 | $50,423 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $65,365 | $18,241 | $47,124 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $62,851 | $17,539 | $45,312 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $61,963 | $17,539 | $44,424 |
| 2018 | $4,815 | $56,541 | $16,004 | $40,537 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $52,111 | $14,750 | $37,361 |
| 2016 | $4,284 | $47,808 | $13,532 | $34,276 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $44,267 | $12,530 | $31,737 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,564 | $12,048 | $30,516 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,804 | $12,682 | $32,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map