NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,817,000 - $2,252,126

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,889 Sq Ft
$1,082/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2018

Last sale price $1,625,000 $860 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,344 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bathtub
  • Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School Rated A
  • Skylights
  • Side by Side Parking

About This Home

As of June 2018

Late 1940's charmer with welcoming front porch, great curb appeal, location & more. Enchanting terraced garden with walls of re-purposed San Francisco cobblestone. Plenty of flat area for lounging & entertaining that's accessible through French doors from an upper level bedroom. This BR could be your dining room, enhancing the home's in-door-out-door lifestyle. The floor plan is desirably flexible. This street and location do not get much better.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Dunlap

Compass License #01175481 Listed on: 04/23/2018

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeannine Voix-Paganini

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00681145

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 6,721 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,889 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 070-201-23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,721 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: COMP
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Second Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative Only
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s), Storage Area(s)
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage
  • Price Per Square Foot: 860.24
  • Room Type: Other
  • Square Footage: 1889.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding, Other
  • Driveway Sidewalks: Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: DECK, PATI
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 070-201-23
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Garden, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1543
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6721.00
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 10531432.27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Bedwell Bryant and Bedwell Ann
Bought by
Perrett Bradley Kyle and Perrett Jaclyn Marie
Current Estimated Value
$2,043,782

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,447,732
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,050

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2018
Closed on
May 15, 2018
List Price
$1,625,000
Sold Price
$1,625,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.93%
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Brady Lynne H and Bushnell Lynne H
Bought by
The James R & Lynne H Brady 2014 Revocab and Brady Lynne H

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perrett Bradley Kyle $2,000,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Bedwell Bryant -- Fidelity National Title Co
The James R & Lynne H Brady 2014 Revocab -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perrett Bradley Kyle $1,600,000
Previous Owner Bedwell Bryant $1,100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Sold $1,625,000 0.0% $860 / Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $1,625,000 -- $860 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $29,202 $2,162,675 $1,082,420 $1,080,255
2024 $27,616 $2,120,277 $1,061,200 $1,059,077
2023 $27,054 $2,078,719 $1,040,400 $1,038,319
2022 $26,949 $2,037,960 $1,020,000 $1,017,960
2021 $23,658 $1,743,512 $998,611 $744,901
2020 $22,904 $1,725,650 $988,380 $737,270
2019 $21,782 $1,657,500 $969,000 $688,500
2018 $19,986 $638,187 $386,892 $251,295
2017 $8,514 $625,674 $379,306 $246,368
2016 $8,233 $613,409 $371,870 $241,539
2015 $8,210 $604,197 $366,286 $237,911
2014 $7,757 $592,364 $359,112 $233,252
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21809791

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 070-201-23

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.