41 County Road 329 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $83,743 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 County Road 329, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $143,436, approximately $158 per square foot. 41 County Road 329 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Cummings
Bought by
Cummings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $4,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $3,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $192 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $192 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $190 | $2,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $188 | $2,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $188 | $2,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $2,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map