41 Crown Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,964 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Crown Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $63,991, approximately $111 per square foot. 41 Crown Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Cornwell Cenesta J
Bought by
Cornwell Marceia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Cornwell Cenesta J
Bought by
Cornwell Marceia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Charles
Bought by
Cornwell Cenesta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwell Marceia | -- | -- | |
| Cornwell Marceia D | $34,000 | -- | |
| Cornwell Cenesta J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $6,580 | $2,110 | $4,470 |
| 2024 | $388 | $6,580 | $2,110 | $4,470 |
| 2023 | $388 | $6,580 | $2,110 | $4,470 |
| 2022 | $422 | $5,570 | $1,790 | $3,780 |
| 2021 | $420 | $5,570 | $1,790 | $3,780 |
| 2020 | $397 | $5,570 | $1,790 | $3,780 |
| 2019 | $337 | $4,240 | $1,990 | $2,250 |
| 2018 | $359 | $4,240 | $1,990 | $2,250 |
| 2017 | $356 | $4,240 | $1,990 | $2,250 |
| 2016 | $370 | $4,200 | $1,990 | $2,210 |
| 2015 | $351 | $4,200 | $1,990 | $2,210 |
| 2014 | $351 | $4,200 | $1,990 | $2,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,090 | $1,860 | $5,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map