41 Dean Rd Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $862,738 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Dean Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $956,185, approximately $298 per square foot. 41 Dean Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School and Darnell School For Educational & Behavioral Service.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Read Robin E and Doreen Read W
Bought by
Rule John T and Rule Victoria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Daniels Michael E and Daniels Patricia P
Bought by
Read Robin E and Doreen Read W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Sold by
J & R Homes Inc
Bought by
Daniels Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
10.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rule John T | $286,000 | -- | |
| Read Robin E | $276,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Michael E | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Michael E | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Daniels Michael E | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Michael E | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Michael E | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,793 | $790,400 | $245,500 | $544,900 |
| 2024 | $7,541 | $736,400 | $223,200 | $513,200 |
| 2023 | $7,853 | $680,500 | $183,900 | $496,600 |
| 2022 | $7,564 | $576,500 | $175,200 | $401,300 |
| 2021 | $7,397 | $536,000 | $146,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $7,124 | $502,400 | $129,100 | $373,300 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $498,000 | $136,000 | $362,000 |
| 2018 | $11,033 | $479,900 | $120,700 | $359,200 |
| 2017 | $7,125 | $465,100 | $122,400 | $342,700 |
| 2016 | $7,004 | $456,600 | $122,400 | $334,200 |
| 2015 | $7,204 | $457,100 | $133,600 | $323,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map