$133,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,129 Sq Ft
6,900 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$118 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

113 on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Brookside Ranch! Investor or flip potential. Three Bedrooms with one Bath. Hardwoods throughout. Conveniently located to River Parks, Brookside restaurants & shop, and with ease to Downtown or I-44.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Peters

Sage Sotheby's International License #149352 Listed on: 10/29/2025

Sage Sotheby's International

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Gift

RE/MAX Results License #200304

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,129 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,874

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,900 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: P.O.B. 52nd & Riverside. East on 52nd to home.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.158
  • Water Body Name: Arkansas River
  • Subdivision Name: VONNIE JO ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1129.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Marshall
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6900.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1874.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2025
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Southern Estate Properties Usa 7 Llc
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.32%
Views
121

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
48.74%
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,204
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,042

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Phillips Jack D
Bought by
Southern Estate Properties Usa 7 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2019
Closed on
May 3, 2019
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$97,800
Premium/Discount to List
$2,800
2.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2012
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$94,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.60%
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1995

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $133,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $98,000 Community Title Services Llc
Warranty Deed $94,000 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Deed $56,000 --
Deed $51,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $148,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $92,297 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $133,000 -4.3% $118 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $139,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $139,000 -0.7% $123 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $140,000 -1.4% $124 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $142,000 +6.8% $126 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Off Market $133,000 -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $142,000 -1.4% $126 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $144,000 -2.0% $128 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $147,000 -1.3% $130 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Sale $149,000 +52.4% $132 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Sold $97,800 +2.9% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2019 02/19/19 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2019 02/19/19 For Sale $95,000 +1.1% $84 / Sq Ft
09/18/2012 09/18/12 Sold $94,000 -1.1% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 For Sale $95,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,036 $15,191 $2,953 $12,238
2024 $1,508 $14,467 $3,248 $11,219
2023 $1,508 $11,885 $2,549 $9,336
2022 $1,509 $11,319 $2,991 $8,328
2021 $1,424 $10,780 $2,849 $7,931
2020 $1,404 $10,780 $2,849 $7,931
2019 $1,280 $9,340 $2,573 $6,767
2018 $1,283 $9,340 $2,573 $6,767
2017 $1,280 $10,340 $2,849 $7,491
2016 $1,254 $10,340 $2,849 $7,491
2015 $1,256 $10,340 $2,849 $7,491
2014 $1,244 $10,340 $2,849 $7,491

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2545192

MLS Technology

APN: 45300-92-36-16530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.