41 E California Ave Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,954 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E California Ave, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $445,239, approximately $380 per square foot. 41 E California Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Good Susan Rebecca
Bought by
William R Good R and William Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Good William R and Good Susan R
Bought by
Good William R and Good Susan Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1983
Bought by
Good William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William R Good R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Good William R | -- | -- | |
| Good William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $106,200 | $48,410 | $57,790 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $106,200 | $48,410 | $57,790 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $106,200 | $48,410 | $57,790 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $87,150 | $43,680 | $43,470 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $87,150 | $43,680 | $43,470 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $87,150 | $43,680 | $43,470 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $65,030 | $33,600 | $31,430 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $65,030 | $33,600 | $31,430 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $65,030 | $33,600 | $31,430 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $66,080 | $28,910 | $37,170 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $66,080 | $28,910 | $37,170 |
| 2014 | $4,097 | $66,080 | $28,910 | $37,170 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $64,715 | $27,545 | $37,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map