Seller's Agent in 2018
Christopher Bernier
Churchill Properties
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,757,000 - $2,610,000
Set in an enclave of 4 new homes in Beverly Cove, just steps from Lynch Park and ocean beaches, this newly constructed, 4200 sf grand shingle style residence is exceptionally well appointed and has been built with superior construction using the finest quality materials and craftsmanship. The sophisticated, open first level is perfect for entertaining and exudes elegance with rich dark oak floors, crown moldings, 9ft ceilings, and extraordinary lighting. The designer kitchen is exquisite with stone counters & 10 ft island, Miele appliances, inlaid marble backsplash, and casual eating area. A butler’s pantry with sink/wine chiller services the formal wainscoted dining room which flows into a magnificent great room with window seating, fireplace, and tiered exterior decks. The luxurious master suite has a 10 ft tray ceiling, private deck, and opulent bath including tile shower, soaking tub, dual vanities, and radiant heat. Other amenities - mudroom, central air, media room, study.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Sullivan
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaddis Iris | $2,395,000 | -- | |
| Kaddis Iris | $2,395,000 | -- | |
| Kaddis Iris | $2,395,000 | -- | |
| Kaddis Iris | $2,395,000 | -- | |
| L Thomas | $1,480,000 | -- | |
| Thomas | $1,480,000 | -- | |
| Thomas | $1,480,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas | $800,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $1,480,000 | -7.2% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $1,595,000 | -- | $380 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,740 | $1,887,200 | $770,200 | $1,117,000 |
| 2024 | $20,011 | $1,781,900 | $664,900 | $1,117,000 |
| 2023 | $19,867 | $1,764,400 | $647,400 | $1,117,000 |
| 2021 | $17,805 | $1,402,000 | $465,900 | $936,100 |
| 2020 | $17,931 | $1,397,600 | $461,500 | $936,100 |
| 2019 | $17,326 | $1,311,600 | $413,400 | $898,200 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $222,500 | $222,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christopher Bernier
Churchill Properties
2 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Karen Bernier
Churchill Properties
(978) 807-5580
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Sullivan
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72301309
APN: BEVE-000013-000137-B000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.