Estimated Value: $385,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E Emerson Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $415,905, approximately $429 per square foot. 41 E Emerson Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Chaparro Chris B and Chaparro Mabel T
Bought by
Lautenslager John A and Lautenslager Claudia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,098
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Chaparro Chris B and Chaparro Mabel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Letarte William and Letarte Barbara
Bought by
Chemical Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Chemical Mtg Company
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lautenslager John A | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chaparro Chris B | $110,000 | -- | |
| Chemical Mtg Company | $88,820 | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Va | -- | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lautenslager John A | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaparro Chris B | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $135,524 | $33,556 | $101,968 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $132,868 | $32,899 | $99,969 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $130,263 | $32,254 | $98,009 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $127,710 | $31,622 | $96,088 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $125,206 | $31,002 | $94,204 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $123,924 | $30,685 | $93,239 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $121,495 | $30,084 | $91,411 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $119,114 | $29,495 | $89,619 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $116,779 | $28,917 | $87,862 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $114,490 | $28,350 | $86,140 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $110,562 | $27,377 | $83,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map