41 E Main St Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $125,561 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E Main St, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $161,140, approximately $144 per square foot. 41 E Main St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Carafelli Peter J
Bought by
Castro Eric and Galdamez Maria Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Alberta M Carafelli
Bought by
Carafelli Peter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Carafelli Peter J and Carafelli Albe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Eric | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Carafelli Peter J | -- | Attorney | |
| Carafelli Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $33,430 | $10,630 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $33,430 | $10,630 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $37,290 | $10,630 | $26,660 |
| 2022 | $995 | $24,440 | $8,180 | $16,260 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $24,440 | $8,180 | $16,260 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $24,440 | $8,180 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $889 | $21,770 | $8,160 | $13,610 |
| 2018 | $894 | $21,770 | $8,160 | $13,610 |
| 2017 | $875 | $21,600 | $8,160 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $829 | $20,770 | $7,840 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $813 | $20,770 | $7,840 | $12,930 |
| 2014 | $817 | $20,770 | $7,840 | $12,930 |
| 2013 | $867 | $21,460 | $8,640 | $12,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map