41 E Main St Unit 43 Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $114,347
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E Main St Unit 43, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $85,174, approximately $37 per square foot. 41 E Main St Unit 43 is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $63,700 | $5,900 | $57,800 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $52,000 | $5,900 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $50,700 | $5,900 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $925 | $45,400 | $5,000 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $796 | $41,500 | $5,000 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $732 | $38,300 | $5,000 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $682 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $50,900 | $5,000 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $50,500 | $5,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $50,800 | $5,000 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $849 | $46,800 | $5,000 | $41,800 |
| 2013 | $918 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map