73 E Main St Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $1,708,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 E Main St, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $611,333, approximately $538 per square foot. 73 E Main St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Eilts Henry E
Bought by
Haist David A and Haist Sandra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haist David A | $50,000 | Metz Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $72 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $108 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $93 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $93 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $93 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $614 | $30,700 | $3,100 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $602 | $30,100 | $3,100 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $498 | $23,700 | $3,100 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $504 | $24,000 | $3,100 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $424 | $22,200 | $3,100 | $19,100 |
| 2013 | $434 | $21,700 | $3,100 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map