NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 E Wright Ave Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $188,796 - $226,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,093 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2020

Last sale price $152,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,452 / mo

134 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Lovely and spacious home on large village lot with 2-car garage & loft. This 3-bedroom home greets you with entrance foyer & large deep closet followed by generous sized living room & den/office for additional living space. Formal dining room offers enough room for large table, buffet & china cabinet. Brightly lit kitchen with dinette area along with storage pantry. Second floor has large landing with 3-bedrooms, full bath, linen closet and stair walk up attic where you find an abundance of storage. Lower level basement is mostly finished with knotty pine walls & ceilings that make for a nice family room with additional storage room & laundry room. Large village lot with pond, above ground pool (new liner in box & pump) & decking! Hardwood floors under carpet, roof=2 yrs.all but back portion, newer garage doors. You will love this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Belinda Fratto

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30FR0894907 Listed on: 03/14/2020

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Didion

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #10301219313

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,043

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103x202

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,093 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Studio bedroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-005-000-0002-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,043

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Starting from Virginia Street go east onto East Wright Ave and house sit proudly on the left side of street.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-005-000-0002-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 103X202
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4043.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Wills Matthew
Bought by
Cerene Annagae and Bromley Adelen M
Current Estimated Value
$205,199

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2020
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Kahler Martin J Karen
Bought by
Bianchi Kimberly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cerene Annagae $172,100 None Available
Bromley Timothy J $152,000 None Available
Bianchi Kimberly $74,300 Richard Swinehart
Kahler Martin $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bromley Timothy J $121,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $152,000 -3.2% $73 / Sq Ft
07/26/2020 07/26/20 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 Price Changed $157,000 -1.8% $75 / Sq Ft
03/14/2020 03/14/20 For Sale $159,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,281 $89,000 $15,600 $73,400
2024 $4,281 $89,000 $15,600 $73,400
2023 $41 $89,000 $15,600 $73,400
2022 $4,188 $89,000 $15,600 $73,400
2021 $4,042 $89,000 $15,600 $73,400
2020 $3,421 $89,000 $15,600 $73,400
2019 $2,229 $89,000 $15,600 $73,400
2018 $3,324 $89,000 $15,600 $73,400
2017 $3,226 $89,000 $15,600 $73,400
2016 $3,357 $81,000 $14,100 $66,900
2015 -- $81,000 $14,100 $66,900
2014 -- $81,000 $14,100 $66,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1256967

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-005-000-0002-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.