48 E Wright Ave Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 E Wright Ave, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $186,057, approximately $94 per square foot. 48 E Wright Ave is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $76,600 | $19,900 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $76,600 | $19,900 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $35 | $76,600 | $19,900 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $76,600 | $19,900 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $76,600 | $19,900 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $76,600 | $19,900 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $427 | $76,600 | $19,900 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $76,600 | $19,900 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $76,600 | $19,900 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map