NOT LISTED FOR SALE

63 E Wright Ave Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $296,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2021

Last sale price $166,500 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,102 / mo

449 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Private Yard
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of March 2021

Lovely 3 bedroom home that includes a 2 bedroom in-law apartment which is attached to main house with 2 bedrooms, kitchen, living room, and handicap bathroom. Plenty of custom cupboards in the kitchen. Huge yard, 2 garages and a shed. Nice, big covered back porch. Large yard for a garden. Close to fairgrounds. Immaculate 2nd garage could be used a work shop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Scherbyn

Listing by Finger Lakes Prime Realty, LLC License #10401317915 Listed on: 10/17/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

David Demchuk

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401314850

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,887

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x200
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-005-000-0002-010-011-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,887

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 96 to Swift Street. Turn right onto Swift Street. Follow to East Wright Ave. Turn right on East Wright and house is right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-005-000-0002-010-011-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6887.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2019
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$166,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-11.9%
Current Estimated Value
$275,516

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,016
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.32%
Original Mortgage
$160,943
Outstanding Balance
$143,543
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,973

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Felice Michael $166,500 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Felice Michael $160,943
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Sold $166,500 -11.9% $101 / Sq Ft
01/09/2021 01/09/21 For Sale $189,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2020 12/05/20 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2020 10/07/20 For Sale $189,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Price Changed $189,000 -5.0% $114 / Sq Ft
10/17/2019 10/17/19 For Sale $199,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,595 $158,500 $17,500 $141,000
2024 $7,595 $158,500 $17,500 $141,000
2023 $74 $158,500 $17,500 $141,000
2022 $7,428 $158,500 $17,500 $141,000
2021 $7,169 $158,500 $17,500 $141,000
2020 $6,502 $158,500 $17,500 $141,000
2019 $3,940 $158,500 $17,500 $141,000
2018 $6,334 $158,500 $17,500 $141,000
2017 $6,452 $158,500 $17,500 $141,000
2016 $6,420 $158,500 $16,000 $142,500
2015 -- $158,500 $16,000 $142,500
2014 -- $158,500 $16,000 $142,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1232122

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-005-000-0002-010-011-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.