E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ed Sharrett
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $399,000
Located in a lovely subdivision inside the Jefferson School District. Lovely two-story house with plenty of living space. The property also has an additional room to serve as an office or bedroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ed Sharrett
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #335192 Listed on: 02/03/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties License #256299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makaya Tafara | $185,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | $165,550 | -- | |
| Freedom Mtg Corp | $165,550 | -- | |
| Crall Matthew L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Hutton Herbert M | -- | -- | |
| Hutton Herbert M | $169,900 | -- | |
| Jones Michael P | $149,900 | -- | |
| Jones Michael P | $149,900 | -- | |
| Long Beach Mortgage Company | -- | -- | |
| Bitner Brian | $150,700 | -- | |
| Wiggley Robbie R | $28,000 | -- | |
| Canup Terry L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Makaya Tafara | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Crall Matthew L | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutton Herbert M | $152,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael P | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael P | $29,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $2,350 | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Rent | $2,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.7% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.8% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2016 02/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | For Sale | $189,000 | +11.4% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Sold | $169,600 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $169,600 | -3.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2014 08/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2014 08/02/14 | For Sale | $174,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | For Sale | $174,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $123,800 | $24,000 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $123,800 | $24,000 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $110,680 | $24,000 | $86,680 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $92,720 | $24,000 | $68,720 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $84,720 | $16,000 | $68,720 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $73,320 | $16,000 | $57,320 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $73,320 | $16,000 | $57,320 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $70,560 | $16,000 | $54,560 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $66,048 | $16,000 | $50,048 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $66,048 | $16,000 | $50,048 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $55,974 | $8,000 | $47,974 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $53,934 | $8,000 | $45,934 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,934 | $8,000 | $45,934 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ed Sharrett
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jana Waycaster
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
(770) 560-9959
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debbie Lanier
Prestige Properties of Georgia
(706) 202-2851
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5643282
APN: 053A-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.