41 Eastmoreland Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,172 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Eastmoreland Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $271,793, approximately $166 per square foot. 41 Eastmoreland Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $242,600 | $56,700 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $226,300 | $56,700 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $219,800 | $56,700 | $163,100 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $195,600 | $51,500 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $171,600 | $48,900 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $158,400 | $44,000 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $155,500 | $44,000 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $146,600 | $45,500 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $146,600 | $45,500 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map