41 Easy St Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Easy St, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $127,954, approximately $78 per square foot. 41 Easy St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Bought by
Bryner Benny M and Ryan Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryner Benny M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,085 | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2025 | $1,038 | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,625 | $6,720 | $20,905 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,250 | $13,440 | $41,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map