41 Edgevale Ln Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $293,411 - $469,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Edgevale Ln, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $360,137, approximately $242 per square foot. 41 Edgevale Ln is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Bought by
Porter John L Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter John L Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $492 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $492 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $480 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $481 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $481 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $466 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |