41 Elliott St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $879,649
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Elliott St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $832,412, approximately $479 per square foot. 41 Elliott St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1982
Bought by
Nickerson Robert A and Nickerson Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson Robert A | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,725 | $766,000 | $414,700 | $351,300 |
| 2024 | $8,442 | $720,300 | $389,900 | $330,400 |
| 2023 | $8,280 | $657,700 | $355,900 | $301,800 |
| 2022 | $7,627 | $572,200 | $309,500 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $6,048 | $522,300 | $283,500 | $238,800 |
| 2020 | $6,935 | $497,100 | $269,800 | $227,300 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $474,000 | $257,200 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $6,867 | $442,900 | $240,300 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $401,200 | $228,700 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $5,326 | $367,300 | $216,100 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map