41 Elm Tree Ln Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,331,052
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Elm Tree Ln, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,273,026, approximately $675 per square foot. 41 Elm Tree Ln is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman High School and Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,662 | $58,061 | $8,372 | $49,689 |
| 2025 | $11,574 | $58,061 | $7,979 | $50,082 |
| 2024 | $11,574 | $57,625 | $8,428 | $49,197 |
| 2023 | $11,041 | $54,364 | $8,691 | $45,673 |
| 2022 | $10,238 | $58,020 | $11,040 | $46,980 |
| 2021 | $10,182 | $49,560 | $11,040 | $38,520 |
| 2020 | $9,945 | $54,720 | $11,040 | $43,680 |
| 2019 | $9,753 | $56,400 | $11,040 | $45,360 |
| 2018 | $8,937 | $45,303 | $7,571 | $37,732 |
| 2017 | $8,413 | $42,739 | $10,095 | $32,644 |
| 2016 | $7,751 | $40,320 | $11,040 | $29,280 |
| 2015 | $7,260 | $47,460 | $9,180 | $38,280 |
| 2014 | $7,260 | $47,460 | $9,180 | $38,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map