81 Beech Tree Ln Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,393,585 - $2,588,000
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Beech Tree Ln, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,993,146, approximately $1,087 per square foot. 81 Beech Tree Ln is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman High School, Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham, and Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denigris Daniel P | $995,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denigris Daniel P | $200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,679 | $48,557 | $18,848 | $29,709 |
| 2025 | $9,131 | $48,192 | $17,784 | $30,408 |
| 2024 | $9,131 | $45,464 | $17,821 | $27,643 |
| 2023 | $8,711 | $42,892 | $17,575 | $25,317 |
| 2022 | $8,078 | $58,920 | $28,740 | $30,180 |
| 2021 | $8,516 | $50,220 | $28,740 | $21,480 |
| 2020 | $8,501 | $43,440 | $28,740 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $7,926 | $44,760 | $28,740 | $16,020 |
Map
- 31 Priory Ln
- 8 Shoreview Cir
- 1114 Washington Ave
- 1096 Hunter Ave
- 1061 Clay Ave
- 1054 Clay Ave
- 1020 Grant Ave
- 703 Pelham Rd Unit 407
- 701 Pelham Rd Unit 2B
- 701 Pelham Rd Unit 5M
- 21 Country Club Ln
- 986 Plymouth St
- 964 Highland Ave
- 667 Pelham Rd Unit B10
- 667 Pelham Rd Unit B5
- 666 Pelham Rd Unit 7B
- 25 Whitewood Ave
- 930 Grant Ave
- 643 Pelham Rd Unit 6D
- 643 Pelham Rd Unit 7D
- 84 Beech Tree Ln
- 70 Beech Tree Ln
- 70 Beech Tree Ln
- 86 Beech Tree Ln
- 1401 Park Ln
- 90 Beech Tree Ln
- 51 Beech Tree Ln
- 88 Beech Tree Ln
- 81 Beech Tree Ln
- 1385 Park Ln
- 71 Beech Tree Ln
- 1405 Park Ln
- 1375 Park Ln
- 45 Elm Tree Ln
- 87 Beech Tree Ln
- 1415 Park Ln
- 60 Beech Tree Ln
- 60 Beech Tree Ln
- 1415 Park Ln
- 53 Beech Tree Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.