41 Falcon Ln E Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $183,999 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Falcon Ln E, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $188,750, approximately $233 per square foot. 41 Falcon Ln E is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Brooks Hill School, Martha Brown Middle School, and Minerva Deland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Dingman Linda J and Ashton Roderick F
Bought by
Dingman Lyle G and Dingman Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Ashton Roderick G and Ashton Harriett M
Bought by
Dingman Linda J and Asthon Roderick G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dingman Lyle G | -- | None Available | |
| Dingman Linda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dingman Lyle G | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |