41 Fuller St Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Fuller St, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $359,085, approximately $263 per square foot. 41 Fuller St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Swift River Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Community School, and Jabish Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Joyal Caroline E and Joyal Samuel J
Bought by
Jonocha Sheila M and Croke Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Goulet Raymond
Bought by
Joyal Caroline and Joyal Samuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,700
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Trombly Marie
Bought by
Carpentry Ray and Carpentry Goulet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonocha Sheila M | -- | -- | |
| Joyal Caroline | $172,000 | -- | |
| Joyal Caroline | $172,000 | -- | |
| Carpentry Ray | $125,000 | -- | |
| Goulet Raymond | $50,000 | -- | |
| Ray Goulet | $125,000 | -- | |
| Goulet Raymond | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goulet Raymond | $54,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyal Caroline | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $310,300 | $67,500 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $282,900 | $61,200 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $263,700 | $56,000 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $224,200 | $56,000 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $214,200 | $56,000 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $211,400 | $56,000 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $201,400 | $56,000 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $179,500 | $57,200 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $175,000 | $57,200 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $172,100 | $57,200 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $169,600 | $57,200 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map