41 Gable Ct San Rafael, CA 94903
Marin Civic Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $833,848
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Gable Ct, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $796,462, approximately $570 per square foot. 41 Gable Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Venetia Valley K-8 School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Rosetti William J and Rosetti Madeleen M
Bought by
Kuo Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,500
Outstanding Balance
$478,803
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Rosetti William J and Rosetti Madeleen M
Bought by
Rosetti William J and Rosetti Madeleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Rosetti Madeleen R and Rosetti Madeline R
Bought by
Rosetti Madeleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Rosetti William J
Bought by
Rosetti William J and Rosetti Madeline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Schatz Andrea J
Bought by
Rosetti William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Muir Valley Land Company
Bought by
Schatz Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuo Laura | $742,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rosetti William J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rosetti Madeleen R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rosetti William J | $48,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Rosetti William J | -- | -- | |
| Schatz Andrea J | $287,501 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuo Laura | $556,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosetti William J | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosetti Madeleen R | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosetti William J | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schatz Andrea J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,964 | $841,978 | $420,989 | $420,989 |
| 2024 | $12,396 | $825,470 | $412,735 | $412,735 |
| 2023 | $12,156 | $809,286 | $404,643 | $404,643 |
| 2022 | $11,413 | $793,420 | $396,710 | $396,710 |
| 2021 | $11,144 | $777,864 | $388,932 | $388,932 |
| 2020 | $10,965 | $769,896 | $384,948 | $384,948 |
| 2019 | $10,570 | $754,800 | $377,400 | $377,400 |
| 2018 | $10,436 | $376,125 | $137,775 | $238,350 |
| 2017 | $5,874 | $368,752 | $135,074 | $233,678 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $361,522 | $132,426 | $229,096 |
| 2015 | $5,359 | $356,093 | $130,437 | $225,656 |
| 2014 | $5,077 | $349,117 | $127,882 | $221,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map