D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Domenic Varrasso
The Mahoney Group
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $816,000
This beautiful and welcoming home has been completely updated including new driveway, new fencing in the back yard, new exterior doors, new appliances, new gas water heater, sanded and refinished hard wood floors. The basement has also been fully renovated adding a 1/2 bath and laundry area totaling roughly 380SF. There is nothing for the new homeowner to do except take the keys. Open House on Saturday from 10-12 and Sunday from 11-1. Final call for offers is 5PM on Monday 10/13. Please allow 24 hours for review
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magner James | $810,000 | -- | |
| Varrasso Domenic | $579,000 | None Available | |
| Barry Brian | $341,900 | -- | |
| Madden William S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magner James | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Varrasso Domenic | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Brian | $324,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden William S | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | $810,000 | +8.0% | $523 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | +29.5% | $484 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Sold | $579,000 | +5.5% | $495 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | Off Market | $549,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | For Sale | $549,000 | +60.6% | $469 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Sold | $341,900 | +2.1% | $292 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,127 | $577,100 | $269,600 | $307,500 |
| 2024 | $7,023 | $547,000 | $269,600 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $466,000 | $245,100 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $423,200 | $245,100 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $6,148 | $376,500 | $211,600 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $6,020 | $369,100 | $211,600 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $5,888 | $358,800 | $211,600 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $5,525 | $339,400 | $211,600 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $5,425 | $328,400 | $210,000 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $306,700 | $191,000 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $306,700 | $191,000 | $115,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Domenic Varrasso
The Mahoney Group
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Bandera
South Shore Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 974-2578
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christopher Martin
Silverstone Realty Group
(617) 413-7486
14 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Anne Fitzgerald
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 690-1116
28 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73441593
APN: HANO-000069-000000-000061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.