$825,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,240 Sq Ft
0.7 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$255 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

80 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • High Ceiling
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of April 2026

NOW OFFERED AT AN EXCEPTIONAL VALUE! Tucked away on a private 0.70-acre homesite in Isle of Hope, Mossy Oak Retreat offers a rare blend of privacy, charm, and effortless livability. A circular drive and lush, established landscaping create a warm welcome.
Inside, wood floors and inviting spaces set a relaxed yet refined tone. The main level includes a flexible office or guest room, while a double-sided fireplace connects the sitting and dining areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
The kitchen pairs style and function with marble countertops, a center island, gas cooktop, and sunny breakfast nook, complemented by a spacious butler’s pantry.
A screened porch extends the living space outdoors with built-in sound, perfect for year-round enjoyment. A large flex room and powder bath complete the main level.
Upstairs, the primary suite offers a spa-like bath and walk-in closet, with two additional bedrooms and a full bath nearby.
Additional highlights include a new upstairs HVAC, side-entry garage, storage room, and outdoor shower—capturing the essence of Lowcountry living in Savannah.
Just minutes from Isle of Hope Marina, as well as Sandfly shops and local dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chandie Hupman

Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #268856 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Keller Williams Coastal Area P

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Valdes Garcia

TriCounty Real Estate LLC License #413687

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,425

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1-A/E

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Isle Of Hope Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10267 01041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,425

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Original List Price: 849000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 3240.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Bar, Butler's Pantry, Breakfast Area, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vanity, Programmable Thermostat
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Other, See Through, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 2

• Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Balcony, Deck, Front Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1-A/E
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492.00
  • Parcel#: 10267 01041
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Permitted Use: Public

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: 7425

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Kehoe Julie E
Bought by
Regan James P and Regan Demeara C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,450
Outstanding Balance
$300,737
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,998

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $431,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $409,450 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $825,000 -2.8% $255 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $849,000 -6.7% $262 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $909,999 -4.2% $281 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $950,000 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,692 $351,000 $78,000 $273,000
2024 $58 $245,320 $47,080 $198,240
2023 $5,807 $258,320 $47,080 $211,240
2022 $6,176 $237,240 $47,080 $190,160
2021 $6,267 $212,280 $47,080 $165,200
2020 $6,207 $183,280 $47,080 $136,200
2019 $6,292 $201,280 $47,080 $154,200
2018 $6,239 $195,840 $47,080 $148,760
2017 $5,863 $197,040 $47,080 $149,960
2016 $5,513 $178,080 $30,160 $147,920
2014 $7,301 $172,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA348261

Hive MLS

APN: 1026701041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.