41 Hampton Dr Nashua, NH 03063
Northwest Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $569,919
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Hampton Dr, Nashua, NH 03063 and is currently estimated at $557,480, approximately $348 per square foot. 41 Hampton Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Birch Hill Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1989
Bought by
Banville Jack E and Banville Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banville Jack E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,140 | $543,100 | $165,600 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $8,635 | $543,100 | $165,600 | $377,500 |
| 2023 | $8,256 | $452,900 | $132,500 | $320,400 |
| 2022 | $8,184 | $452,900 | $132,500 | $320,400 |
| 2021 | $7,642 | $329,100 | $92,700 | $236,400 |
| 2020 | $7,312 | $323,400 | $92,700 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $7,037 | $323,400 | $92,700 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $6,859 | $323,400 | $92,700 | $230,700 |
| 2017 | $7,105 | $275,500 | $75,700 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $6,907 | $275,500 | $75,700 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $6,758 | $275,500 | $75,700 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | $6,611 | $274,900 | $75,700 | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map