41 Hanover Fields Rd Glastonbury, CT 06033
Glastonbury Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,102,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,804
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Hanover Fields Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033 and is currently estimated at $1,021,294, approximately $268 per square foot. 41 Hanover Fields Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buttonball Lane School, Gideon Welles School, and Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Brookfield Global Relo
Bought by
Etheridge Shaun P and Nolan-Etheridge Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,271
Interest Rate
3.83%
Estimated Equity
$610,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Lacava Construction Co
Bought by
Felix Ronald M and Felix Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etheridge Shaun P | $660,000 | -- | |
| Brookfield Relocation | $660,000 | -- | |
| Felix Ronald M | $769,540 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Ronald M | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix Ronald M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix Ronald M | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix Ronald M | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,672 | $538,300 | $168,900 | $369,400 |
| 2024 | $17,188 | $538,300 | $168,900 | $369,400 |
| 2023 | $16,693 | $538,300 | $168,900 | $369,400 |
| 2022 | $16,401 | $439,700 | $140,000 | $299,700 |
| 2021 | $16,410 | $439,700 | $140,000 | $299,700 |
| 2020 | $16,225 | $439,700 | $140,000 | $299,700 |
| 2019 | $15,987 | $439,700 | $140,000 | $299,700 |
| 2018 | $15,829 | $439,700 | $140,000 | $299,700 |
| 2017 | $17,216 | $459,700 | $114,000 | $345,700 |
| 2016 | $16,318 | $448,300 | $114,000 | $334,300 |
| 2015 | $16,184 | $448,300 | $114,000 | $334,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $448,300 | $114,000 | $334,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map