Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Nagurka
RE/MAX
(973) 404-0163
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $583,565
Lovely Victorian Colonial home on large corner lot. Lots of character and charm with built-ins. Oversized formal dining room. Adorable front Lemonade porch with detailed floor. Hardwood Floors, Central AC, Eat-In kitchen with large eating area and office area. Large Galley kitchen overlooking backyard. One car detached garage plus a 2 car width carport. Large deck off kitchen for additional dining or entertaining. 3 bedrooms on 2nd floor with full bathroom. Pull down stairs to spacious attic. New vinyl siding and newer gas heating system.
Last Buyer's Agent
LAURA PICCOLI
REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ernesto | $360,000 | Reliant Title Agency | |
| Rodriguez Ernesto | $360,000 | Reliant Title Agency | |
| Alick David | -- | -- | |
| Alick David | $319,000 | -- | |
| Brogowski Matthew | $270,000 | -- | |
| Hohorst Frank | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ernesto | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alick David | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brogowski Matthew | $243,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Sold | $360,000 | +18.0% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,168 | $439,400 | $267,100 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $10,165 | $407,200 | $247,100 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $10,165 | $383,000 | $229,600 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $9,925 | $343,800 | $201,500 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $9,925 | $259,400 | $163,000 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $9,691 | $259,400 | $163,000 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $9,478 | $259,400 | $163,000 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $9,357 | $259,400 | $163,000 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $9,118 | $259,400 | $163,000 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $8,882 | $259,400 | $163,000 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $8,739 | $259,400 | $163,000 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $8,469 | $259,400 | $163,000 | $96,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Nagurka
RE/MAX
(973) 404-0163
60 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
LAURA PICCOLI
REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3645481
APN: 03-00022-0000-00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.