Estimated Value: $177,000 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Highway 70 E, Mason, TN 38049 and is currently estimated at $197,267, approximately $160 per square foot. 41 Highway 70 E is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Austin Peay Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Herbert Williams
Bought by
Jannie Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Harris H L
Bought by
Herert Williams and Herert Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1983
Bought by
Harris H L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1961
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jannie Williams | -- | -- | |
| Herert Williams | $59,900 | -- | |
| Harris H L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,500 | $4,075 | $39,425 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,500 | $4,075 | $39,425 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $43,500 | $4,075 | $39,425 |
| 2022 | $564 | $16,100 | $3,000 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $564 | $16,100 | $3,000 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $564 | $16,100 | $3,000 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $515 | $13,250 | $2,300 | $10,950 |
| 2018 | $515 | $13,250 | $2,300 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $515 | $13,250 | $2,300 | $10,950 |
| 2016 | $482 | $13,250 | $2,300 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | $481 | $13,250 | $2,300 | $10,950 |
| 2014 | $448 | $13,249 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map