41 Holbrook Ln Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $463,562 - $588,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,786
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Holbrook Ln, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $517,641, approximately $185 per square foot. 41 Holbrook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Bought by
Webb Sarah B Life Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Sarah B Life Estate | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $27,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $27,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $27,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $27,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $27,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $27,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $27,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $27,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $26,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $26,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $26,915 | $0 | $0 |